Previous Live Dates

May 2009

 

2 Horncastle, Lincs.

 

9 Palladium Club, Bideford, Devon

 

10 Bagley Baptist (10:00am)

 

10 Caldicot Elim (4:00pm)

 

 

June

 

7 Tamworth

 

15 Sedgley

 

21 RoseStock,  (Cancelled)

 

27 The Wendover, High Wycombe

 

 

July

 

8 Durham Cathedral

 

16 Power Explosion London

 

17 Power Explosion London

 

22 Faircreek Church, Fairborn, Ohio

 

23 Artworks Art Gallery, Wheeling, West Virgina

 

24 Englewood ECA Ohio

 

25 Christ United Church, Richmond Indiana

 

26 Christ United Church, Richmond Indiana

 

27 First Baptist Church, Janesville Wisconsin.

 

28 The Nite Life Cafe, Berwyn, Illinois

 

29 The Overflowing Cup, Beloit, Wisconsin.

 

30 Reggies Music Joint, Chicago

 

31 Jesus Coffeehouse, Bloomington, Illinois

 

 

August

 

1 Life Church of Chicago 2PM, Palos Heights.

 

2 Zionsville UMC 9:00am

 

2 Zionsville UMC 11:00am

 

2 Zionsville UMC 6:00pm

 

7 London

 

28 The Fingerpost, Pelsall, Walsall

 

 

September

 

6 Eastleigh

 

19 South Chard Church

 

25 Bishop Auckland

 

 

October

 

23 King Billy, Cottingham

 

24 Manna Cafe, Cottingham

 

28 Brierley Hill

 

29 Costa Cafe, Stafford.

 

 

November

 

1 The Whole Hog. New Life, Scunthorpe

 

19 Bradford Uni

 

21 Old Nick's Tavern, Horncastle

 

22 Marsh Lane AOG, West Bromwich

 

 

December

 

3 Dreggs Cafe

 

4 Palladium Club, Bideford, Devon

 

5 Velmore Chapel, Chandlers Ford

 

6 Hooe Baptist Church, Venue (School Hall opposite)

 

6 Northolt Grange Baptist Church, Middlesex. (PM)

 

11 Bucknall Pentecostal Church, Stoke

 

12 Purple Sheep Centre, Weston Super Mare

 

13 Bagley Baptist Church (AM)

 

13 Caldicot Celebration (PM)

 

17 Darlington

 

18 Crook Community Centre

 

19 Bedwell Community Centre, Stevenage

 

20 Bedwell Community Centre, Stevenage (AM)

 

20 Progress House, Telford.

 

24 Lakeheath, Abundant Life

 

31 St Michael Le Belfrey

 

 

2010

 

February

 

19 G's Bar & Diner, Birmingham

 

 

April

 

14 RCC, Rugeley

 

30 Redemption Place, Manchester

 

 

May

 

5 Brierly Hill

 

9 Redditch AOG AM

 

9 Redditch AOG PM

 

 

June

 

13 Launceston AOG

 

22 Sheridan Suite, Manchester

 

23 Sheridan Suite, Manchester

 

24 Costa Coffee, Stafford

 

25 G's Bar & Diner, Birmingham

 

26 Brasenose Arms, Cropredy, Oxfordshire

 

 

July

 

10 The Public, West Bromwich

 

24 Horncastle

 

25 BCF Boston

 

25 The Lighthouse, Spalding

 

 

August

 

13 Darlington

 

21 Summer Madness, Alfreton

 

 

September

 

5 Milton Keynes

 

 

October

 

3 Chandlers Ford, Velmore Chapel

 

10 New Springs, Loughborough

 

 

November

 

19 Kingsmead College, Hednesford

 

 

December

 

5 Ramridge, Luton (am)

 

5 Kings Heath, Birmingham

 

11 Middleton St George

 

12 William Grey Suit, Hartlepool

 

18 Springs CF, Ware

 

19 True Vine, Luton (AM)

 

19 Progress House, Telford (PM)

 

24 Lakenheath

 

 

2011

 

January

 

29 Regents Theological College

 

30 Cradley

 

 

February

 

12 The Coton Centre, Tamworth

 

19 Old Nick's Tavern, Horncastle, Lincs

 

 

March

 

5 Chester, Queen St, CC

 

6 Chester, Queen St CC

 

12 Bromsgrove (Eternal Radio concert)

 

19 Bagley, Somerset

 

20 Bagley, Somerset

 

 

April

 

14 Plough & Harrow, Tammworth

 

17 Music Festival DCF Salop St, 3:00pm

 

 

July

 

16 West Bromwich

 

 

August

 

6 Chase Outdoor Bash, Cannock Chase

 

20 Bentworth Blues Festival

 

American Tour August 24 to Sept 12

 

August (USA)

 

26 King's Academy, Tennessee

 

27 EMPC Knoxville, TN

 

28 H.O.P. Knoxville

 

28 EMPC Pavillion, Tennessee

 

 

September

 

1 Courtney's Nashville

 

2 Mount Juliet, Tennessee

 

3 Nashville Rescue Mission

 

4 New Hope Alabama

 

6 Der Dutchman, Plain City, Ohio (TBC)

 

7 Thirsty Whale, Huntington WV

 

8 Zionsville Fellowship, IN

 

9 Carmel, Indianapolis

 

10 NightSky, Troy, Ohio

 

11 Richmond IN (Cancelled)

 

September (UK)

 

15 The Ringside, Hull

 

16 Manna, Cottingham

 

17 Boston Lincs

 

25 Wednesfield

 

30 Lantern Arts Centre, London

 

 

October

 

1 Eternal Radio Gig, Birmingham

 

14 Berkley UC

 

 

November

 

3 Shoulder Of Mutton, Staffordshire

 

9 Loughborough University

 

10 Lichfield

 

20 Chandlers Ford

 

27 Skipton, Yorkshire

 

 

December

 

3 West Bromwich

 

4 Luton

 

7 Halifax

 

9 Bucknall Stoke

 

10 Highway Stratford London

 

11 London (AM)

 

11 Lighthouse, Spalding (PM)

 

15 Marina Hartlepool

 

17 Goldthorpe Community Church

 

18 Progress House, Telford

 

 

2012

 

January

 

10 Ripley's Staffordshire

 

15 Kings Heath, Birmingham

 

18 Crown, Lichfield

 

21 Horncastle, Lincs, Old Nicks

 

31 Rugeley

 

 

March

 

3 Ignite Birmingham

 

17 Maidstone

 

18 Hill Top, West Bromwich (Bethesda)

 

24 Bagley, Somerset

 

25 Bagley, Somerset

 

31 Chester

 

 

April

 

14 Pot Black Club, Rugeley

 

27 Pathfinder Manchester

 

 

May

 

2 Brierley Hill

 

3 Cannock

 

9 Alrewas

 

16 Burton-On-Trent

 

17 Hendnesford

 

24 Dumfermline

 

25 Blairgowrie

 

 

June

 

5 Birmingham UK

 

23 Stafford

 

30 Halifax 'The Cattery'

 

 

July

 

14 Rugeley

 

 

August

 

4 - 11 SHBC Hampshire

 

17 City Tavern, Birmingham UK

 

22 Birmingham Alabama

 

24 King's Academy, Tennessee

 

25 Pigeon Forge TN

 

26 Knoxville TN

 

27 Bloomington Illinois

 

28 Janesville Wisconsin

 

29 TV Chat-Show USA

 

29 Juda Wisconsin

 

30 Beloit Wisconsin

 

31 Carmel Indiana

 

 

September

 

1 Farmers Market Indianapollis

 

1 Nashville Rescue Mission

 

2 Clarksville TN

 

3 Smokey Mountain Radio Concert

 

8 Cannock Chase (Afternoon)

 

 

October

 

7 Velmore Centre, Chandlers Ford

 

17 Brierly Hill

 

 

December

 

8 Heath Hayes

 

22 St Peter's Hall, Greets Green

 

23 Bloxwich AOG

 

23 Progress House, Telford

 

 

2013

 

January

 

23 Alrewas, Staffs

 

 

February

 

3 Sunday Night Live, Portsmouth

 

6 Crown, Burton on Trent

 

 

April

 

4 Pot Black Club, Staffs.

 

7 (AM) Lakenheath, Abundant Life

 

7 (PM) Sunday Night Live, Costa, Bury St Edmunds.

 

11 Colton, Staffs

 

 

May

 

1 Brierley Hill

 

 

June

 

1 Pot Black Club, Rugeley (Band)

 

2 Bloxwich Community Church

 

9 Velmore Centre, Chandlers Ford

 

 

July

 

6 Chelsea Inn, Easton, Bristol

 

7 Willenhall WCF

 

7 Brierley Hill, Albion St, AOG (PM)

 

12 Foodies Festival

 

 

August

 

3 KingsStock Festival Cambridgeshire

 

4 Arbury Rd Baptist, Cambridge, (AM)

 

4 Bloxwich Community Church

 

 

September

 

1 Sunday Night Live, Oadby, Leicestershire

 

7 Pot Black Club, Rugeley (Cancelled: Venue has closed down. Shame, the Paul Poulton Project had some nice gigs there.)

 

14 Coffee Concert, Stafford

 

18 Camelford, Souls Harbour

 

22 Willenhall, Church in the Park

 

 

October

 

2 Brierley Hill

 

6 Hornsea, East Yorkshire

 

 

November

 

17 Willenhall, Church in the Park

 

 

December

 

1 Kitchen Garden, Kings Heath, Birmingham. (With the excellent band, Dissident Prophet)

 

4 Arts For Health, Stafford

 

7 Springs CF, Ware, Hertfordshire

 

8 The Gateway Centre, Harlow

 

13 The King's Church, Boston Spa

 

14 Martin House Hospice for Children and Young People, Boston Spa (AM)

 

14 Sowerby Bridge, Elim

 

15 Heritage Church, Preston

 

15 Culcheth Christian Fellowship (PM)

 

 

2014

 

January

 

12 Sunday Night Live, Shipley

 

 

February

 

23 Willenhall, West Mids

 

 

March

 

1 The White Horse, Clitheroe. (TBC)

 

28 The Avenue, Leigh

 

 

April

 

13 (AM) AOG Church Macclesfield

 

13 (PM) Costa - Yate (Nr Bristol)

 

20 London

 

 

May

 

4 Church in the Park - Willenhall

 

18 Velmore Church, Chandler's Ford

 

24 Coventry (Private Function)

 

 

June

 

1 Cambridge

 

21 10AM Music Seminar/Workshop Cossington Village Hall, Somerset (AM)

 

21 (PM) Concert in Cossington Village Hall, Somerset

 

22 (AM) Bagley Baptist Church

 

22 (PM) Street Somerset

 

 

July

 

4 The Avenue, Leigh

 

5 Change the Rhythm Music Festival. Herts.

 

6 Hope Church, West Bromwich

 

20 Sunday Night Live, Sheffield

 

 

August

 

20 Spanish Tour

 

21 Venus: Chill n Grill Los Almagros

 

22 Open Door, Los Almagros

 

24 Open Door, Los Almagros

 

28 Chehegin

 

30 Pinoso

 

31 (AM) Wellspring Victory Church, Puerto de Mazarron

 

31 (PM) Open Door

 

 

September

 

Spanish Tour finishes on 2nd

 

14 Highway Of Holiness, London

 

 

November

 

28 King's Head, Lichfield

 

 

December

 

7 Sunday Night Live Portsmouth

 

13 Rushden Full Gospel Church

 

14 Highway Of Holiness London

 

16 Hednesford Pentecostal Church

 

 

2015

 

 

January

 

30 New Life Church, Crewe

 

 

March

 

8 Velmore Centre, Chandler's Ford

 

 

April

 

25 Cottingham Methodist Church

 

26 Cottingham Methodist Church

 

29 Swan With Two Necks, Longdon

 

 

May

 

6 Brierley Hill

 

9 St Philip Church, West Bromwich

 

19 Caf del Nino, Cannock

 

29 Goodnews Assembly, Edinburgh EH8 9RR (Postponed)

 

30 Cornerstone Christian Centre, Evenwood

 

31 (AM) Central Elim Pentecostal Church, Sheffield

 

31 (PM) Bloxwich Community Church, Walsall

 

 

July

 

18 Cannock Music Festival

 

25 Hammerwich Garden Fete

 

 

August

 

5 Hammerwich Hall

 

8 Himley Hall Charity Event.

 

 

August/September

 

Spanish dates including:

 

30 Torrvieja Christian Fellowship

 

6 Pinoso Christian Fellowship

 

 

October

 

7 St Giles, Lichfield

 

10 Velmore Centre, Chandler's Ford

 

11 Velmore Centre, Chandler's Ford

 

17 Canolfan Community Hall, Denbighshire

 

28 Brierley Hill

 

 

December

 

6 Living Springs Community Church, Cannock

 

11 The White Church, Warmsworth

 

12 Church on the Corner, Sheffield

 

13 Oldham Church of the Nazarene

 

17 The King's Head, Huddersfield

 

18 Shipley Baptist Church

 

19 Cornerstone Christian Centre, Evenwood

 

20 New Life, Thornton, Bradford

 

 

2016

 

March

 

6 Rushden Salvation Army

 

 

May

 

4 Brieley Hill, Evergreen's Albion St

 

8 Velmore Centre, Chandler's Ford

 

20 Motherwell Elim

 

21 Coatbridge Elim

 

22 (AM) Motherwell Elim

 

25 Brereton, Briar Hill

 

 

June

 

7 Bloxwich Community Church

 

10 Queen's 90th Event, St Giles Hospice, Whittington

 

 

July

 

12 Bloxwich Community Church

 

 

August

 

9 Bloxwich Community Church

 

 

September

 

6 Bloxwich Community Church

 

 

October

 

7 Moxhull Hall

 

 

November

 

1 Stokes St, Walsall (BCC)

 

16 Brierley Hill, Evergreens, Albion St

 

23 Cornerstone Christian Centre Evenwood, Bishop Aukland

 

29 Stokes St, Walsall (BCC)

 

 

December

 

11 (AM) Bloxwich

 

11 Oldham "Church of the Nazarene"

 

12th to 18th Spanish Tour

 

13 Condado - Christian Centre

 

14 Retro, El Pareton

 

16 Camposol C

 

17 Spaniard Inn, Hacienda, Fuente Alamo

 

18 Mazarron - Well Spring Victory Church

 

 

2017

 

January

 

31 Bloxwich Community Church

 

 

February

 

19 Velmore Centre, Chandlers Ford

 

 

March

 

7 Bloxwich Community Church

 

27 Rugeley Regnal

 

29 Gathering Grounds Coffee Shop, Mosaic Church Darlington (Lunch Time)

 

29 Cornerstone Christian Centre, Evenwood

 

 

April

 

15 Ipswich Full Gospel Church (Cancelled)

 

16 Ipswich Full Gospel Church (Cancelled)

 

23 Oasis Church, Telford

 

 

May

 

3 Evergreens Brierley Hill

 

17 Oasis Centre, Huddersfield, (11:00 am)

 

Websitecol3